Credé Natural Oils - Flax Oil, EFA's, Cold-Pressed Omega
 

Cold-Pressed Oils
Apricot Kernel Oil
Black Cumin Oil
Borage Oil
Flax Oil
Hemp Oil
Jojoba oil
Organic Sesame Oil
Pumpkinseed Oil
Soya Bean Oil
Sunflower Oil
Organic Oils
Organic Coconut Oil
Organic Flax Oil
Organic Olive Oil
Organic Omega Blend 3-6-9
Refined Oils
Almond Oil
Grapeseed Oil
Peanut Oil
Softgel Capsules
Flax Oil
Specialty products
Animal Flax
Jojoba Solaire
Omega 3-6-9 Blend
Theraflax
 

Jojoba Solaire

Jojoba oil is widely used in skincare and cosmetics because of its impressive hydrating and emollient properties. It penetrates human skin like no other known natural substance and contains natural Vitamin E. It is especially recommended for babies. It is an excellent anti–wrinkle agent and has a natural sun protection factor (SPF) of 15. Jojoba oil should never be consumed orally.

Product Information  
Uses:
  • Moisturizes dry skin
  • Very good anti-wrinkle agent

Health Benefits:
  • Jojoba Oil (applied topically) may reduce Inflammation
  • Jojoba Oil (applied topically) may alleviate (by lubricating the scalp and thereby reducing the flaking of Skin associated with dandruff) Habashy, R. R., et al. Anti-inflammatory effects of jojoba liquid wax in experimental models. Pharmacol Res. 51(2):95-105, 2005
  • Jojoba Oil (applied topically) may alleviate the irritation associated with Psoriasis and control acne outbreaks. - Ben Gurion University in Isreal.
  • It is beneficial after sunbath, alleviates the symptoms of sunburn and prevents the peeling of sun burnt skin in light cases – sun protection factor 15


Fatty Acids Composition:
Alpha linolenic (Omega 3)
0.3%
Linoleic (Omega 6)
0.2%
Oleic (Omega 9)
9.0%
Stearic
0.1%
Palmitic
1.1%
Other (Gadoleic)
73.4%

Plant Source:Jojoba seed (Simmondsia chinensis)

Production Method:Mechanically pressed

Available Sizes:100ml









Jojoba Solaire

  HOME | ABOUT US | CERTIFICATIONS | CONTACT  
  © Copyright Credé Natural Oils. Designed and Developed by Refresh Creative Media