Home Products Aromatherapy Oils Apricot Kernel Oil
 
 
SHOP ONLINE NOW
   
Print E-mail
. apricot_kernel
Store Locator

Apricot Kernel Oil

Virgin apricot kernel oil is ideally suited as a Carrier-oil for aromatherapy and massage purposes. Nourishing and light in texture, apricot kernel oil is readily absorbed and is especially suited to dry, sensitive skin. Recommended for use in facial massages, apricot kernel oil is characterised by a faint, nutty aroma and has a light, golden colour.

Aromatheraphy-Oils-TL . Aromatheraphy-Oils-TR
Usage Instructions
Ideally suited for massage, aromatherapy, and general skincare purposes. Does not require refrigeration. Store away from direct sunlight. Use within 1 year of opening.

Quantities
100ml
1Litre
Fatty Acids Composition:
Alpha Linolenic (omega 3)
Linolenic (omega 6)
Oleic (omega 9)
Other
1.0%
29.3%
62.0%
7.7%