Almond Oil

BACK IN STOCK!

Pine Nut Oil Capsules have been restocked

The oil from these kernels is rich in antioxidants and pinolenic acid – a fatty acid which is purported to protect, repair and strengthen the stomach and gastric lining through its anti-inflammatory properties.

Don’t
miss out!

Sign up for our newsletter and stay up to date on our regular product specials

Almond oil is a versatile oil that can be used both in cooking and for skincare. The oil is pressed from the dried kernel of Almonds. It has a slight almond odour and a mild nutty flavour. The oil from these kernels is a rich source of Vitamin E and oleic acid (similar to olive oil) making it suitable for high temperature cooking and baking. The oil is shelf stable and can be stored at an ambient temperature for up to two years.

In Stock
Almond Oil (250ml)
R74.95