Jojoba Oil

Organic Virgin Coconut Oil

Natural immune- boosting, hydrating oil

Coconut oil has numerous health benefits, including antibacterial properties that protect the body and boost our immune system. The saturated fats found in coconut oil are easily digested and converted into energy

Don’t
miss out!

Sign up for our newsletter and stay up to date on our regular product specials

Jojoba oil is a “liquid wax” cold pressed from the seed of the Jojoba plant. It is well known as an excellent skin moisturizsr, and is a popular ingredient in skin care products. The oil has a natural sun protection factor (SPF) of 4, making it unique amongst skincare oils. The oil has a nutty smell and is a clear golden colour. It is shelf stable, if stored at an ambient temperature, for up to two years.

jojoba oil South Africa
In Stock
Jojoba Oil (100ml)
R97.95