Almond Oil

BACK IN STOCK!

Pine Nut Oil Capsules have been restocked

The oil from these kernels is rich in antioxidants and pinolenic acid – a fatty acid which is purported to protect, repair and strengthen the stomach and gastric lining through its anti-inflammatory properties.

Don’t
miss out!

Sign up for our newsletter and stay up to date on our regular product specials

Almond oil is a versatile oil that can be used for both cooking and skincare. The oil is pressed from the dried kernel of almonds. It is a rich source of Vitamin E and oleic acid making it a popular ingredient in cosmetic products or as a base, carrier oil for essential oils. The oil is shelf stable and can be stored at an ambient temperature for up to two years.

Almond Oil South Africa
In Stock
Almond Oil (100ml)
R44.95